2016 Results

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General

Stores Results from TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY, Pontoon Beach, IL, on October 8, 2016 (25 cars entered)

 

Feature Finish (25 Laps): 1. #99 Brady Bacon; 2. #o5 Brad Loyet; 3. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 4. #12 Jerrod Hull; 5. #17A Austin McCarl; 6. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 7. #79j Jacob Patton; 8. #28 Jason Keith; 9. #17s Robbie Standridge; 10. #77u Chris Urish; 11. #6R Ryan Bunton; 12. #23D Trey Datweiler; 13. #20 Steven Russell; 14. #6B Andy Baugh; 15. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 16. #52F Logan Faucon; 17. #44 AJ Bruns; 18. #23 Jimmy Light; 19. #12j Lynton Jeffrey; 20. #1m Jim Moughan.

 

Heat 1 Finish (Top 5 advanced to A-Main): 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #44 AJ Bruns; 3. #28 Jason Keith; 4. #6B Andy Baugh; 5. #52f Logan Faucon; 6. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 7. #17A Austin McCarl; 8. #42 Cory Bruns; 9. #23 Jimmy Light.

 

Heat 2 Finish (Top 5 advanced to A-Main): 1. #o5 Brad Loyet; 2. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 3. #12 Jerrod Hull; 4. #12j Lynton Jeffrey; 5. #77u Chris Urish; 6. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 7. #17s Robbie Standridge; 8. #16G Scottie Gretzmacher.

 

Heat 3 Finish (Top 5 advanced to A-Main): 1. #99 Brady Bacon; 2. #1m Jim Moughan; 3. #79j Jacob Patton; 4. #23D Trey Datweiler; 5. #20 Steven Russell; 6. #6R Ryan Bunton; 7. #4B Tom Busch; 8. #4K Kody Kinser.

 

B-Main Finish (Top 5 advanced to A-Main): 1. #6R Ryan Bunton; 2. #17A Austin McCarl; 3. #17s Robbie Standridge; 4. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 5. #23 Jimmy Light; 6. 16G Scottie Gretzmacher; 7. #4B Tom Busch.

 

Qualifying: 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller 12.715 (Speed 106.174); 2. #o5 Brad Loyet 12.819; 3. #99 Brady Bacon 12.821; 4. #17A Austin McCarl 12.835; 5. #12j Lynton Jeffrey 12.853; 6. #4K Kody Kinser 12.948; 7. #9 Paul Nienhiser 12.968; 8. #12 Jerrod Hull 13.063; 9. #1m Jim Moughan 13. 075; 10. #42 Cory Bruns 13.116; 11. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg 13.128; 12. #23D Trey Datweiler 13.154; 13. #28 Jason Keith 13.155; 14. #17s Robbie Standridge 13.307; 15. #6r Ryan Bunton 13.319; 16. #23 Jimmy Light 13.339; 17. #77u Chris Urish 13.373; 18. #79j Jacob Patton 13.480; 19. #44 AJ Bruns 13.535; 20. #10s Jeremy Standridge 13.542; 21. #4B Tom Busch 13.622; 22. #52f Logan Faucon 13.624; 23. #16G Scottie Gretzmacher 13.845; 24. #20 Steven Russell 13.885; 25 #6B Andy Baugh 14.113.

 

Contingency Winners: Racing Optics Tear Offs, 5th Place in Feature – Non-Member; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #42 Cory Bruns; BMRS Hard Charger #17s Robbie Standridge (18th to 9th in Feature); and DMI 10th Place in Feature – #77u Chris Urish.

 

NEXT SHOW: October 14 & 15 – Shaheen’s Super Weekend at Jacksonville Speedway.


Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General

Stores Results from TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY, Pontoon Beach, IL, on October 7, 2016 (23 cars entered)

 

Feature Finish (25 Laps): 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #99 Brady Bacon; 3. #12 Jerrod Hull; 4. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 5. #7x Terry McCarl; 6. #o5 Brad Loyet; 7. #1m Jim Moughan; 8. #17s Robbie Standridge; 9. #44 AJ Bruns; 10. #12j Lynton Jeffrey; 11. #52f Logan Faucon; 12. #28 Jason Keith; 13. #79j Jacob Patton; 14. #23D Trey Datweiler; 15. #42 Cory Bruns; 16. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 17. #23 Jimmy Light; 18. #77u Chris Urish; 19. #22 Bret Tripplett; 20. #10s Jeremy Standridge.

 

Heat 1 Finish: 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 3. #1m Jim Moughan; 4. #42 Cory Bruns; 5. #52F Logan Faucon; 6. #28 Jason Keith; 7. #21 Carson Short (ns); 8. #25 Jake Blackhurst (ns).

 

Heat 2 Finish: 1. #12 Jerrod Hull; 2. #12j Lynton Jeffrey; 3. #17s Robbie Standridge; 4. #44 AJ Bruns; 5. #22 Bret Tripplett; 6. #23 Jimmy Light; 7. #23D Trey Datweiler; 8. #51b Joe B Miller (ns).

 

Heat 3 Finish: 1. #99 Brady Bacon; 2. #7x Terry McCarl; 3. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 4. #o5 Brad Loyet; 5. #77u Chris Urish; 6. #79j Jacob Patton; 7. #10s Jeremy Standridge.

 

Qualifying: 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller 12.432 (Speed 108.591); 2. #12j Lynton Jeffrey 12.767; 3. #7x Terry McCarl 12.860; 4. #9 Paul Nienhiser 12.892; 5. #12 Jerrod Hull 12.937; 6. #99 Brady Bacon 13.013; 7. #1m Jim Moughan 13.023; 8. #17s Robbie Standridge; 9. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg 13.097; 10. #42 Cory Bruns 13.119; 11. #22 Bret Tripplett 13.156; 12. #77u Chris Urish 13.176; 13. #28 Jason Keith 13.190; 14. #44 AJ Bruns; 15. #o5 Brad Loyet 13.236; 16. #25 Jake Blackhurst 13.245; 17. #23 Jimmy Light 13.295; 18. #79j Jacob Patton 13.343; 19. #52f Logan Faucon 13.535; 20. #23D Trey Datweiler 13.630; 21. #10s Jeremy Standridge (nt); 22. #21 Carson Short (nt); 23. #51b Joe B Miller.

 

Contingency Winners: Racing Optics Tear Offs 5th Place in Feature – Non-Member; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #25 Jake Blackhurst; BMRS Hard Charger #o5 Brad Loyet (12th to 6th in Feature); and DMI 10th Place in Feature – Non-Member.

 

NEXT SHOW: Oct. 8 – Tri-City Speedway, then the Grand Finale at Jacksonville Speedway on October 14 & 15.


Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store Results

from Jacksonville Speedway, IL, on September 10, 2016 (24 Cars Entered)

 

25 Lap Feature: 1. #77u Chris Urish; 2. #6R Ryan Bunton; 3. #44 AJ Bruns; 4. #29 Joey Moughan; 5. #6B Andy Baugh; 6. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 7. #79J Jacob Patton; 8. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch; 9. #52F Logan Faucon; 10. #1m Jim Moughan; 11. #5D Zach Daum; 12. #12 Jerrod Hull; 13. #22 Bret Tripplett; 14. #51J Ryan Jamison; 15. #49 Josh Schneiderman; 16. #6 Mario Clouser; 17. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 18. #85 Mike Terry, Jr.; 19. #47H Jimmy Hurley; 20. #25 Jake Blackhurst.

 

Heat 1 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #77U Chris Urish; 2. #22 Bret Tripplett; 3. #85 Mike Terry, Jr.; 4. #12H Jerrod Hull; 5. #1M Jim Moughan; 6. #6B Andy Baugh; 7. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 8. #15 Bobby Mincer.

 

Heat 2 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 2. #6R Ryan Bunton; 3. #29 Joey Moughan; 4. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 5. #49 Josh Schneiderman; 6. #79J Jacob Patton; 7. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 8. #51J Ryan Jamison.

 

Heat 3 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #5D Zach Daum; 2. #47H Jimmy Hurley; 3. #44 AJ Bruns; 4. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch; 5. #52F Logan Faucon; 6. #21K Kameron Key; 7. #6 Mario Clouser; 8. #14 James Fifield.

 

B-Main #1 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #6B Andy Baugh; 2. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 3. #6 Mario Clouser; 4. #79J Jacob Patton; 5. #51J Ryan Jamison; 6. #Bobby Mincer; 7. #14F James Fifield; 8. #21K Kameron Key; 9. #10s Jeremy Standridge.

 

Qualifying: 1. #77u Chris Urish 10.823 (83.156 mph); 2. #29 Joey Moughan 10.915; 3. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch 11.032; 4. #85 Mike Terry, Jr. 11.043; 5. #2 Parker Price-Miller 11.152; 6. #44 AJ Bruns 11.159; 7. #22 Bret Tripplett 11.176; 8. #6R Ryan Bunton 11.179; 9. #5D Zach Daum 11.309; 10. #12H Jerrod Hull 11.328; 11. #9 Paul Nienhiser 11.422; 12. #47H Jimmy Hurley 11.461; 13. #6B Andy Baugh 11.474; 14. #79J Jacob Patton 11.484; 15. #52F Logan Faucon 11.563; 16. #1M Jim Moughan 11.585; 17. #49 Josh Schneiderman 11.631; 18. #21K Kameron Key 11.799; 19. #15 Bobby Mincer 11.808; 20. #10s Jeremy Standridge 11.885; 21. #6 Mario Clouser 11.913; 22. #25 Jake Blackhurst 11.994; 23. #51J Ryan Jamison 12.033; 24. #14F James Fifield 12.290.

 

Contingency Winners were: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place Finisher in A-Main) Non-Member; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #10s Jeremy Standridge; BMRS Hard Charger Award – #79J Jacob Patton (19th to 7th in A-Main); and DMI 10th Place Finisher in A-Main #1M Jim Moughan.

 

NEXT SHOW FOR MOWA: October 7 & 8, 2016, at Tri-City Speedway for the Gold Crown Midget Nationals.

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store Results from Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN, on September 4, 2016 (26 Cars Entered)

25 Lap Feature: 1. #20n Hunter Schuerenberg; 2. #32 Chase Stockon; 3. #4k Kody Kinser; 4. #5D Zach Daum; 5. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 6. #44 AJ Bruns; 7. #4 Danny Smith; 8. #77u Chris Urish; 9. #1m Jim Moughan; 10. #51B Joe B Miller; 11. #23D Trey Datweiler; 12. #07 Jacob Wilson; 13. #29 Joey Moughan; 14. #12H Jerrod Hull; 15. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 16. #71m Paul May; 17. #85 Mike Terry Jr.; 18. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 19. #3a Dustin Adams; 20. #21 Carson Short.

Heat 1 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #20n Hunter Schuerenberg; 2. #71m Paul May; 3. #4k Kody Kinser; 4. #07 Jacob Wilson; 5. #23D Trey Datweiler; 6. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 7. #85 Mike Terry Jr.; 8. #12H Jerrod Hull; 9. #52F Logan Faucon.

Heat 2 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #44 AJ Bruns; 2. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 3. #32 Chase Stockon; 4. #1m Jim Moughan; 5. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 6. #3A Dustin Adams; 7. #10H Jason Keith; 8. #4w Chuck Walker; 9. #79J Jacob Patton.

Heat 3 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #5D Zach Daum; 2. #77u Chris Urish; 3. #21 Carson Short; 4. #4 Danny Smith; 5. #29 Joey Moughan; 6. #51B Joe B Miller; 7. #12s Adam Schmidt; 8. #21k Kameron Key.

B-Main #1 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #85 Mike Terry, Jr.; 2. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 3. #51B Joe B Miller; 4. #12H Jerrod Hull; 5. #3A Dustin Adams; 6. #12s Adam Schmidt; 7. #21k Kameron Key; 8. #52f Logan Faucon; 9. #4w Chuck Walker; 10. #10h Jason Keith; 11. #79j Jacob Patton.

Qualifying: 1. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg 12.353 (97.133 speed); 2. #2 Parker Price-Miller 12.429; 3. #5D Zach Daum 12.463; 4. #71m Paul May 12.502; 5. #44 AJ Bruns 12.519; 6. #77u Chris Urish 12.638; 7. #07 Jacob Wilson 12.776; 8. #1m Jim Moughan 12.782; 9. #21 Carson Short 12.797; 10. #23D Trey Datweiler 12.839; 11. #10H Jason Keith 12.854; 12. #51B Joe B Miller 12.856; 13. #4k Kody Kinser 12.922; 14. #79J Jacob Patton 13.007; 15. #29 Joey Moughan 13.052; 16. #25 Jake Blackhurst 13.076; 17. #32 Chase Stockon 13.095; 18. #4 Danny Smith 13.185; 19. #12H Jerrod Hull 13.311; 20. #3a Dustin Adams 13.528; 21. #12s Adam Schmidt 13.636; 22. #52f Logan Faucon 13.653; 23. #10s Jeremy Standridge 13.681; 24. #21k Kameron Key 13.783; 25. #85 Mike Terry, Jr. 13.910; 26. #4w Chuck Walker 15.199.

Contingency Winners were: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place Finisher in A-Main) #2 Parker Price-Miller; BMRS Hard Charger Award – #20n Hunter Schuerenberg (8th to 1st in A-Main); and DMI 10th Place Finisher in A-Main #51B Joe B Miller.

Next Race for MOWA: Herb Barlow Memorial at Jacksonville Speedway on Friday, September 9 and Spoon River Speedway for the Tom Knowles Memorial on Saturday, September 10.

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by

Casey’s General Stores Results from the Bill Waite Jr. Memorial Classic

at LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, IL, on August 27, 2016 (35 cars entered)

 

Feature Finish (30 Laps): 1. #17b Bill Balog; 2. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 3. #22 Bret Tripplett; 4. #10v Matt VanderVere; 5. #64 Scotty Thiel; 6. #02 Mike Reinke; 7. #77u Chris Urish; 8. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 9. #44 AJ Bruns; 10. #99 Kyle Marten; 11. #51b Joe B Miller; 12. #4k Kris Spitz; 13. #2w Scotty Neitzel; 14. #3G Brandon Wimmer; 15. #5j Jeremy Schultz; 16. #12 Jerrod Hull; 17. #1mm Jim Moughan; 18. #14aj Wayne Modjeski; 19. #23 Russel Borland; 20. #7 Scott Uttech; 21. #29 Joey Moughan; 22. #65 Jordan Goldesberry; 23. #1m Phillip Mock; 24. 6b Andy Baugh.

 

Heat 1 Finish: 1. #10v Matt VanderVere; 2. #23 Russel Borland; 3. #1m Jim Moughan; 4. #02 Mike Reinke; 5. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 6. #4k Kris Spitz; 7. #53w Bill Wirth; 8. #79 Blake Nimee; 9. #52F Logan Faucon.

 

Heat 2 Finish: 1. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 2. #3G Brandon Wimmer; 3. #44 AJ Bruns; 4. #2w Scotty Neitzel; 5. #51b Joe B Miller; 6. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 7. #14 Jim Fifield; 8. #6r Ryan Bunton; 9. #22 Bret Tripplett.

 

Heat 3 Finish: 1. #29 Joey Moughan; 2. #64 Scotty Thiel; 3. #17b Bill Balog; 4. #1m Phillip Mock; 5. #99 Kyle Marten; 6. #7 Scott Uttech; 7. #68 Dave Uttech; 8. #5h Patrick Haynes; 9. #7v Tim VanderVere.

 

Heat 4 Finish: 1. #5j Jeremy Schultz; 2. #12 Jerrod Hull; 3. #6b Andy Baugh; 4. #65 Jordan Goldesberry; 5. #77u Chris Urish; 6. #14aj Wayne Modjeski; 7. #41 Dennis Spitz; 8. 23d Trey Datweiler.

 

B-Main Finish: 1. #22 Bret Tripplett, 2. #4k Kris Spitz; 3. #14aj Wayne Modjeski; 4. #7 Scott Uttech; 5. #68 Dave Uttech; 6. #53w Bill Wirth; 7. #23d Trey Datweiler; 8. #5h Patrick Haynes; 9. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 10. #52f Logan Faucon; 11. #7v Tim Vandervere; 12. #79 Blake Nimee; 13. #41 Dennis Spitz; 14. #14 Jim Fifield; 15. #6r Ryan Bunton.

 

Qualifying: 1. #02 Mike Reinke 11.232; 2. #3G Brandon Wimmer 11.259; 3. #17b Bill Balog 11.288; 4. #65 Jordan Goldesberry 11.376; 5. #2 Parker Price-Miller 11.389; 6. #22 Bret Tripplett 11.440; 7. #1m Phillip Mock 11.507; 8. #77u Chris Urish 11.528; 9. #1m Jim Moughan 11.536; 10. #44 AJ Bruns 11.539; 11. #64 Scotty Thiel 11.559; 12. #12 Jerrod Hull 11.623; 13. #4k Kris Spitz 11.631; 14. #2w Scotty Neitzel 11.642; 15. #99 Kyle Marten 11.683; 16. 14aj Wayne Modjeski 11.684; 17. #10v Matt VanderVere 11.690; 18. #6r Ryan Bunton 11.700; 19. #29 Joey Moughan 11.770; 20. #5j Jeremy Schultz 11.722; 21. #23 Russel Borland 11.798; 22. #25 Jack Blackhurst 11.799; 23. #5h Patrick Haynes 11.823; 24. #6b Andy Baugh 11.843; 25. #79 Blake Nimee 11.898; 26. #51b Joe B Miller 11.921; 27. #7 Scott Uttech 11.973; 28. #41 Dennis Spitz 12.027; 29. #52F Logan Faucon 12.052; 30. #10s Jeremy Standridge 12.062; 31. #68 Dave Uttech 12.096; 32. #23d Trey Datweiler 12.104; 33. #53W Bill Wirth 12.181; 34. #14 Jim Fifield 12.290; 35. #7v Tim Vandervere 12.568.

 

Next Show for MOWA: Sunday, September 4, 2016, at Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN.

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store Results from MACON SPEEDWAY, IL, on July 30, 2016 (18 cars entered)

Feature Finish (25 Laps): 1. #5D Zach Daum; 2. #12H Jerrod Hull; 3. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 4. #77U Chris Urish; 5. #47S Robbie Standridge; 6. #52F Logan Faucon; 7. #07 Jacob Wilson; 8. #21 Carson Short; 9. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 10. #1M Jim Moughan; 11. #4K Kris Spitz; 12. #01 Justin Standridge; 13. #97AUS Mitchell Wormall; 14. #35R Clark Robertson; 15. #14 James Fiflied; 16. #44 AJ Bruns; 17. #42 Cory Bruns; 18. 2B Spencer Bayston.

Heat 1 Finish: 1. #2B Spencer Bayston; 2. #47S Robbie Standridge; 3. #44 AJ Bruns; 4. #52F Logan Faucon; 5. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 6. #07 Jacob Wilson.

Heat 2 Finish: 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #21 Carson Short; 3. #1M Jim Moughan; 4. #77U Chris Urish; 5. #4K Kris Spitz; 6. #14 James Fiflied.

Heat 3 Finish: 1. #12H Jerrod Hull; 2. #5D Zach Daum; 3. #42 Cory Bruns; 4. #01 Justin Standridge; 5. #97AUS Mitchell Wormall; 6. #35 Clark Robertson.

Qualifying: 1. #2B Spencer Bayston 9.521 (Speed 75.622); 2. #Parker Price-Miller 9.534; 3. #5D Zach Daum 9.679; 4. #44 AJ Bruns 9.707; 5. #1M Jim Moughan 9.806; 6. #12H Jerrod Hull 9.832; 7. #07 Jacob Wilson 9.866; 8. #21 Carson Short 9.869; 9. #42 Cory Bruns 9.941; 10. #47S Robbie Standridge 9.967; 11. #77U Chris Urish 9.969; 12. #7AUS Mitchell Wormall 10.232; 13. #52F Logan Faucon 10.273; 14. #4K Kris Spitz 10.375; 15. #01 Justin Standridge 10.381; 16. #10s Jeremy Standridge 10.551; 17. #14 James Fiflied 10.563; 18. 35R Clark Robertson 11.718.

Contingency Winners: Racing Optics Tear Offs 5th Place in Feature – #47S Robbie Standrdige; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #2B Spencer Bayston; BMRS Hard Charger #10s Jeremy Standridge (13th to 3rd in Feature); and DMI 10th Place in Feature – 1M Jim Moughan.

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store Results from JACKSONVILLE SPEEDWAY, IL, on July 29, 2016 (21 cars entered)

Feature Finish (25 Laps): 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #5D Zach Daum; 3. #35 Jimmy Hurley; 4. #1M Jim Moughan; 5. #77U Chris Urish; 6. #44 AJ Bruns; 7. #07 Jacob Wilson; 8. #12H Jerrod Hull; 9. #32 Chase Stockon; 10. #52F Logan Faucon; 11. #47S Robbie Standridge; 12. #2B Spencer Bayston; 13. #4K Kris Spitz; 14. #99W Korey Weyant; 15. #97AUS Mitchell Wormall; 16. #29 Joey Moughan; 17. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 18. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 19. #6R Ryan Bunton; 20. #42 Cory Bruns; 21. #10s Jeremy Standridge.

Heat 1 Finish: 1. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 2. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 3. #07 Jacob Wilson; 4. #5D Zach Daum; 5. #4K Kris Spitz; 6. #42 Cory Bruns; 7. #10s Jeremy Standridge.

Heat 2 Finish: 1. #1M Jim Moughan; 2. #2B Spencer Bayston; 3. #6 Ryan Bunton; 4. #29 Joey Moughan; 5. #77U Chris Urish; 6. #97AUS Mitchell Wormall; 7. 47S Robbie Standridge.

Heat 3 Finish: 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #35 Jimmy Hurley; 3. #12H Jerrod Hull; 4. #44 AJ Bruns; 5. #32 Chase Stockon; 6. #99W Korey Weyant; 7. #52F Logan Faucon.

Qualifying: 1. #9 Paul Nienhiser 10.977 (speed 81.990); 2. #2B Spencer Bayston 11.013; 3. #2 Parker Price-Miller 11.033; 4. # 25 Jake Blackhurst 11.092; 5. #1M Jim Moughan 11.148; 6. #35 Jimmy Hurley 11.148; 7. #5D Zach Daum 11.226; 8. #6R Ryan Bunton 11.229; 9. #12H Jerrod Hull 11.265; 10. #07 Jacob Wilson 11.314; 11. #77U Chris Urish 11.346; 12. #44 AJ Bruns 11.425; 13. #4K Kris Spitz 11.432; 14. #7AUS Mitchell Wormall 11.616; 15. 99W Korey Weyant 11.630; 16. #10s Jeremy Standridge 11.632; 17. #47S Robbie Standridge 11.707; 18. #52F Logan Faucon 11.768; 19. #42 Cory Bruns 11.775; 20. #29 Joey Moughan 11.791; 21. #32 Chase Stockon 11.840.

Contingency Winners: Racing Optics Tear Offs 5th Place in Feature – #77U Chris Urish; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #25 Jake Blackhurst; BMRS Hard Charger #52F Logan Faucon (21st to 10th in Feature); and DMI 10th Place in Feature – #52F Logan Faucon.

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store

Results from QUINCY RACEWAYS on July 28, 2016 (24 Cars Entered)

 

25 Lap Feature: 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 3. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 4. #51B Joe B Miller; 5. #44 AJ Bruns; 6. #77U Chris Urish; 7. #12H Jerrod Hull; 8. #5W Chris Windom; 9. #99 Brady Bacon; 10. #2B Spencer Bayston; 11. #10K Robbie Standridge; 12. #4K Kris Spitz; 13. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 14. #52F Logan Faucon; 15. #2C Levi Curry; 16. #7AUS Mitchell Wormall; 17. #29 Joey Moughan; 18. #07 Jacob Wilson; 19. #20 Steven Russell; 20. #15 Bobby Mincer; 21. #21K Kameron Key; 22. #Zach Daum (dns); 23. #42 Cory Bruns (dns); 24. #99S John Schulz (dns).

 

Heat 1 Finish: 1. #99 Brady Bacon; 2. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 3. #44 AJ Bruns; 4. #77U Chris Urish; 5. #5W Chris Windom; 6. #52F Logan Faucon; 7. #20 Steven Russell; 8. #2C Levi Curry.

 

Heat 2 Finish: 1. #5D Zach Daum; 2. #29 Joey Moughan; 3. #51B Joe B Miller 4. #07 Jacob Wilson; 5. #10K Robbie Standridge; 6. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 7. #15 Bobby Mincer; 8. #42 Cory Bruns.

 

Heat 3 Finish: 1. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 2. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 3. #12H Jerrod Hull; 4. #4K Kris Spitz; 5. #2B Spencer Bayston; 6. #21K Kameron Key; 7. #7AUS Mitchell Wormall; 8. #99S John Schulz.

 

Qualifying: 1. #9 Paul Nienhiser 12.118; 2. #29 Joey Moughan 12.140; 3. #2 Parker Price-Miller 12.164; 4. #99 Brady Bacon 12.174; 5. #5D Zach Daum 12.264; 6. #12H Jerrod Hull 12.297; 7. #44 AJ Bruns 12.363; 8. #07 Jacob Wilson 12.373; 9. #25 Jake Blackhurst 12.397; 10. #77U Chris Urish 12.464; 11. #51B Joe B Miller 12.497; 12. #2B Spencer Bayston 12.600; 13. #2C Levi Curry 12.602; 14. #42 Cory Bruns 12.740; 15. #4K Kris Spitz 12.765; 16. #5W Chris Windom 12.799; 17. #10K Robbie Standridge12.881; 18. #99S John Schulz 12.391; 19. #52F Logan Faucon 12.959; 20. #15 Bobby Mincer 12.965; 21. #21K Kameron Key 12.987; 22. #20 Steven Russell 13.059; 23. #10s Jeremy Standridge 13.200; 24. #7AUS Mitchell Wormall 13.286.

 

Contingency Winners were: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place Finisher in A-Main) #44 AJ Bruns; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #20 Steven Russell; BMRS Hard Charger Award – # (15th to 10th in A-Main); and DMI 10th Place Finisher in A-Main #2B Spencer Bayston.

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store

Results from PEORIA SPEEDWAY, Peoria, IL, on July 27, 2016 ( 31 Cars Entered)

 

25 Lap Feature: 1. #44 AJ Bruns; 2. #5 Chris Windom; 3. #99 Bill Balog; 4. #5D Zach Daum; 5. #99 Brady Bacon; 6. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 7. #51B Joe B Miller; 8. #12H Jerrod Hull; 9. #29 Joey Moughan; 10. #77U Chris Urish; 11. #25 Jack Blackhurst; 12. #64 Scotty Thiel; 13. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 14. #22 Bret Tripplett; 15. #10K Robbie Standridge; 16. #2B Spencer Bayston; 17. #6R Ryan Bunton; 18. 10s Jeremy Standridge; 19. #07 Jacob Wilson; 20. #1M Jim Moughan.

 

Heat 1 Finish (Top 3 Transfer to A-Main): 1. #2B Spencer Bayston; 2. #07 Jacob Wilson; 3. #99 Brady Bacon; 4. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 5. #15 Bobby Mincer; 6. #1M Jim Moughan; 7. #4K Kris Spitz; 8. 97AUS Mitch Warnell.

 

Heat 2 Finish (Top 3 Transfer to A-Main): 1. #5 Chris Windom; 2. #44 AJ Bruns; 3. #12H Jerrod Hull; 4. #10K Robbie Standridge; 5. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 6. #20 Steven Russell; 7. #42 Cory Bruns; 8. #88 Terry Babb (ns).

 

Heat 3 Finish (Top 3 Transfer to A-Main): 1. #5D Zach Daum; 2. #51B Joe B Miller; 3. #29 Joey Moughan; 4. #6R Ryan Bunton; 5. #64 Scotty Thiel; 6. #99W Korey Weyant; 7. #14F Jimmy Fifield; 8. #2C Levi Curry.

 

Heat 4 Finish (Top 3 Transfer to A-Main): 1. #99 Bill Balog; 2. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 3. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 4. #77U Chris Urish; 5. #22 Bret Tripplett; 6. #52F Logan Faucon; 7. #A97 Jarett Andretti.

 

B- Main #1 (Top 4 Transfer to A-Main): 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. 10K Robbie Standridge; 3. #1M Jim Moughan; 4. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 5. #4K Kris Spitz; 6. #20 Steven Russell; 7. #42 Cory Bruns; 8. #97 AUS Mitch Warnell; 9. #15 Bobby Mincer; 10. #88 Terry Babb.

 

B-Main #2 (Top 4 Transfer to A-Main): 1. #77U Chris Urish; 2. #6R Ryan Bunton; 3. #64 Scotty Thiel; 4. #22 Bret Tripplett; 5. #A97 Jarett Andretti; 6. #99W Korey Weyant; 7. #2C Levi Curry; 8. #14F Jimmy Fifield; 9. #52F Logan Faucon.

 

Qualifying: 1. #2B Spencer Bayston 10.678; 2. #42 Cory Bruns 10.983; 3. #29 Joey Moughan 11.041; 4. #77U Chris Urish 11.043; 5. #07 Jacob Wilson 11.100; 6. #44 AJ Bruns 11.127; 7. #2C Levi Curry 11.158; 8. #9 Paul Nienhiser 11.194; 9. #2 Parker Price-Miller 11.207; 10. #20 Steven Russell 11.234; 11. #51B Joe B Miller 11.252; 12. #25 Jake Blackhurst 11.318; 13. #15 Bobby Mincer 11.379; 14. #5W Chris Windom 11.443; 15. #5D Zach Daum 11.446; 16. #99 Bill Balog 11.513; 17. #99 Brady Bacon 11.523; 18. #10K Robbie Standridge 11.547; 19. #64 Scotty Thiel 11.594; 20. #22 Bret Tripplett 11.615; 21. #1M Jim Moughan 11.729; 22. #12H Jerrod Hull 11.745; 23. #99W Korey Weyant 11.783; 24. #A97 Jarett Andretti 11.807; 25. #97AUS Mitch Warnell 11.833; 26. #10s Jeremy Standridge 12.001; 27. #6R Ryan Bunton 12.076; 28. #52F Logan Faucon 12.143; 29. #4K Kris Spitz 12.218; 30. #88 Terry Babb 13.237; 31. 14F Jimmy Fifield NT.

 

Contingency Winners were: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place in A-Main) #Non-Member; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #52F Logan Faucon; BMRS Hard Charger Award – #22 Bret Tripplett (20th to 14th); and DMI 10th Place in A-Main #77U Chris Urish.

 

NEXT UP FOR MOWA: Continuance of MOWA’s Illinois Sprint Week – July 28 at Quincy Raceways, Quincy, IL; July 29 at Jacksonville Speedway, Jacksonville, IL; and July 30 at Macon Speedway, Macon, IL.

Parker Price Miller claims Tubby Black Memorial Showdown at St. Francois County Raceway

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store

Results from St. Francois County Raceway, Farmington, MO, on July 9, 2016 (35 Cars Entered)

 

25 Lap Feature: 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #12H Jerrod Hull; 3. #21 Carson Short; 4. #17s Robbie Standridge; 5. #22 Bret Tripplett

  1. #79J Jacob Patton; 7. #87 Kent Buckley; 8. #44 AJ Bruns; 9. #77u Chris Urish; 10. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 11. #4k Kody Kinser;
  2. #14T Jimmy Bridgeman; 13. #2K Ryan Kempin; 14. #72 Kevin Petty; 15. #42 Cory Bruns; 16. #12x Joey Montgomery; 17. #10 Dustin Homan; 18. #52F Logan Faucon; 19. #05 Brad Loyet; 20. #28 Jason Keith.

 

Heat 1 Finish: (Top 3 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #2K Ryan Kempin; 2. #44 AJ Bruns; 3. #87 Kent Buckley; 4. #3a Dustin Adams; 5. #42 Cory Bruns; 6. #67 Joey Boyd; 7. #88 Jeff Wurst; 8. #57 George Crawford; 9. #15 Jeff Masson.

 

Heat 2 Finish: (Top 3 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #4K Kody Kinser; 2. #21 Carson Short; 3. #72 Kevin Petty; 4. #10 Dustin Homan; 5. #77u Chris Urish; 6. #20 Steven Russell; 7. #44T Adam Carlyon; 8. #12x Joey Montgomery; 9. #97 Tommy Worley, Jr.

 

Heat 3 Finish: (Top 3 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #05 Brad Loyet; 2. #52F Logan Faucon; 3. #12H Jerrod Hull; 4. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 5. #22 Bret Tripplett; 6. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 7. #16G Scottie Gretzmacher; 8. #58H Luke Hanning; 9. #35c Tyler Settlemoir.

 

Heat 4 Finish: (Top 3 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #17s Robbie Standridge; 2. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 3. #79J Jacob Patton; 4. #1M Jim Moughan; 5. #14T Jimmy Bridgeman; 6. #28 Jason Keith; 7. #55 Kevin Todd; 8. #17 James Scott.

 

B-Main #1 Finish: (Top 4 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #12x Joey Montgomery; 2. #10 Dustin Homan; 3. #77u Chris Urish; 4. #42 Cory Bruns; 5. #3a Dustin Adams; 6. #88 Jeff Wurst; 7. #20 Steven Russell; 8. #67 Joey Boyd; 9. #15 Jeff Masson; 10. #44t Adam Carlyon; 11. #57 George Crawford; 12. #97 Tommy Worley, Jr.

 

B-Main #2 Finish: (Top 4 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 2. #28 Jason Keith; 3. #14T Jimmy Bridgeman; 4. #22 Bret Tripplett; 5. #16G Scottie Gretzmacher; 6. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 7. #1m Jim Moughan; 8. #55 Kevin Todd; 9. #17 James Scott; 10. #58H Luke Hanning; 11. #35c Tyler Settlemoir.

 

Qualifying: 1. #44 AJ Bruns 11.576; 2. #12x Joey Montgomery 11.613; 3. #05 Brad Loyet 11.645; 4. #2 Parker Price-Miller 11.669; 5. #87 Kent Buckley 11.717; 6. #4K Kody Kinser 11.732; 7. #12H Jerrod Hull 11.751; 8. #1M Jim Moughan 11.755; 9. #2K Ryan Kempin 11.991; 10. #72 Kevin Petty 12.007; 11. #25 Jake Blackhurst 12.040; 12. #79J Jacob Patton 12.051; 13. #3a Dustin Adams 12.119; 14. #10 Dustin Homan 12.137; 15. #52F Logan Faucon 12.153; 16. #17s Robbie Standridge 12.189; 17. #67 Joey Boyd 12.222; 18. #77u Chris Urish 12.228; 19. #10s Jeremy Standridge 12.286; 20. #17 James Scott; 21. #42 Cory Bruns 12.342; 22. #21 Carson Short; 23. #22 Bret Tripplett 12.414;

  1. #14T Jimmy Bridgeman; 25. #88 Jeff Wurst 12.568; 26. #20 Steven Russell 12.637; 27. #16G Scottie Gretzmacher 12.673; 28. #28 Jason Keith 12.738; 29. #57 George Crawford 13.163; 30. #44T Adam Carlyon 13.552; 31. #58H Luke Hanning 13.673; 32. #55 Kevin Todd 13.854; 33. #15 Jeff Masson 14.246; 34. #97 Tommy Worley Jr. NT; 35. #35c Tyler Settlemoir NT.

 

Contingency Winners were: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place Finisher in A-Main) #22 Bret Tripplett; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #52f Logan Faucon; BMRS Hard Charger Award – #22 Bret Tripplett (20th to 5th in A-Main); and DMI 10th Place Finisher in A-Main #10s Jeremy Standridge.

 

NEXT UP FOR MOWA: July 15 at Lincoln Speedway, Lincoln, IL. Then to finish off the month of July is MOWA’s Illinois Sprint Week: July 27 at Peoria Speedway, Peoria, IL; July 28 at Quincy Raceways, Quincy, IL; July 29 at Jacksonville Speedway, Jacksonville, IL; and July 30 at Macon Speedway, Macon, IL.

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store Results from

BLOOMINGTON SPEEDWAY, Bloomington, Indiana June 17, 2016 (25 Cars Entered)

25 Lap Feature: 1. #12H Jerrod Hull; 2. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 3. #44 AJ Bruns; 4. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 5. #4 Danny Smith; 6. #17GP CJ Leary; 7. #14 Ethan Barrow; 8. #23 Jimmy Light; 9. #50 Casey Shuman; 10. #85 Mike Terry, Jr.; 11. #3 Dakota Jackson; 12. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 13. #42 Cory Bruns; 14. #7 Citter Malone; 15. #4K Kody Kinser; 16. #56 Jared Fox; 17. #21 Carson Short; 18. #1M Jim Moughan; 19. #2 Parker Price-Miller 20. #4B Tom Busch.

Heat 1 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #14 Ethan Barrow; 2. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 3. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 4. #4K Kody Kinser; 5. #17GP CJ Leary; 6. #3 Dakota Jackson; 7. #56 Jared Fox; 8. #7F Ethan Fleetwood-NS

Heat 2 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #44 AJ Bruns; 2. #7 Critter Malone; 3. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 4. #23 Jimmy Light; 5. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 6. #42 Cory Bruns; 7. #99K Kerry Kinser; 8. #25AU Jack Lee

Heat 3 Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #1M Jim Moughan; 2. #12H Jerrod Hull; 3. #4 Danny Smith; 4. #21 Carson Short; 5. #85 Mike Terry Jr.; 6. #50 Casey Shuman; 7. #48 Tom Busch; 8. #52F Logan Faucon; 9. #12 Tyler Swartz

B-Main Finish: (Top 5 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #56 Jared Fox; 2. #3 Dakota Jackson; 3. #42 Cory Bruns; 4. #50 Casey Shuman; 5. #4B Tom Busch; 6. #52F Logan Faucon; 7. #99K Kerry Kinser; 8. #12 Tyler Swartz; 9. #25AU Jack Lee.

Qualifying: 1. #4K Kody Kinser 9.737; 2. #2 Parker Price-Miller 9.815; 3. #4 Danny Smith 9.853; 4. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg 9.888; 5. #25AU Jack Lee 9.916; 6. #12H Jerrod Hull 9.957; 7. #25 Jake Blackhurst 9.958; 8. #44 AJ Bruns 9.991; 9. #85 Mike Terry, Jr. 9.992; 10. #14 Ethan Barrow 10.041; 11. #7 Critter Malone 10.046; 12. #1M Jim Moughan 10.113; 13. #7F Ethan Fleetwood 10.117; 14. #23 Jimmy Light 10.120; 15. #21 Carson Short 10.138; 16. #3 Dakota Jackson 10.158; 17. #10s Jeremy Standridge 10.184; 18. #12 Tyler Swartz 10.290; 19. #17GP CJ Leary 10.291; 20. #42 Cory Bruns 10.305; 21. #50 Casey Shuman; 22. #56 Jared Fox 10.618; 23. #99K Kerry Kinser 11.047; 24. #44 Tom Busch NT; 25. #52F Logan Faucon

Contingencies went to: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place Finisher in A-Main) Non-Member; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #1M Jim Moughan; BMRS Hard Charger Award – #42 Cory Bruns (18th to 13th in A-Main); and DMI 10th Place Finisher in A-Main – Non-Member.

NEXT UP FOR THE MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION: Friday, July 1 at Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL; July 3 at Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN; and Saturday, July 9 at St. Francois County Raceway, Farmington, MO.


Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store Results from Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN, June 11, 2016 (20 Cars Entered)

25 Lap Feature: 1. #12H Jerrod Hull; 2. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 3. #1M Jim Moughan; 4. #4K Kody Kinser; 5. #;7 Critter Malone 6. #91 Cale Thomas; 7. #44 AJ Bruns; 8. #42 Cory Bruns; 9. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 10. #3 Dakota Jackson; 11. #29 Joey Moughan; 12. #77U Chris Urish; 13. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 14. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 15. #23 Jimmy Light; 16. #23D Trey Datweiler; 17. #21 Carson Short; 18. #79J Jacob Patton; 19. #22 Bret Tripplett; 20. #52F Logan Faucon.

Heat 1 Finish: 1. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 2. #12H Jerrod Hull; 3. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 4. #3 Dakota Jackson; 5. #29 Joey Moughan; 6. #22 Bret Tripplett; 7. #10s Jeremy Standridge.

Heat 2 Finish: 1. #91 Cale Thomas ; 2. #4K Kody Kinser; 3. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 4. #7 Critter Malone; 5. #23 Jimmy Light; 6. #77U Chris Urish; 7. #52F Logan Faucon.

Heat 3 Finish: 1. #44 AJ Bruns; 2. #1M Jim Moughan; 3. #21 Carson Short; 4. #42 Cory Bruns; 5. #23D Trey Datweiler; 6. #79J Jacob Patton.

Qualifying: 1. #20N Hunter Schuerenberg; 2. #91 Cale Thomas; 3. #42 Cory Bruns; 4. #29 Joey Moughan; 5. #7 Citter Malone; 6. #44 AJ Bruns; 7. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 8. #4K Kody Kinser; 9. #21 Carson Short; 10. #12H Jerrod Hull; 11. #23 Jimmy Light; 12. #1M Jim Moughan; 13. #22 Bret Tripplett; 14. #77U Chris Urish; 15. #23D Trey Datweiler; 16. #3 Dakota Jackson; 17. #52F Logan Faucon; 18. #79J Jacob Patton; 19. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 20. #2 Parker Price-Miller NT.

Contingency Winners: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place Finisher in A-Main) #7 Critter Malone; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #22 Bret Tripplett; BMRS Hard Charger Award – #10s Jeremy Standridge (19th to 13th in A-Main); and DMI 10th Place Finisher in A-Main – Non-Member.

 

NEXT UP FOR THE MIDWEST OPEN WHEEL ASSOCIATION: Friday, June 17 at Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, IN; Friday, July 1 at Tri-City Speedway, Pontoon Beach, IL; and Sunday, July 3 at Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, IN.

May 29, 2016 (18 Cars Entered)

25 Lap Feature: 1. #12H Jerrod Hull; 2. #51B Joe B Miller; 3. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 4. #77U Chris Urish; 5. #1M Jim Moughan; 6. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 7. #47s Robbie Standridge; 8. #22 Bret Tripplett; 9. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 10. #29 Joey Moughan; 11. #99W Korey Weyant; 12. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch; 13. #15 Bobby Mincer; 14. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 15. #52F Logan Faucon; 16. #10 Dustin Homan (dnf); 17. #44 AJ Bruns (dnf); 18. #42 Cory Bruns (dnf).

Heat 1 Finish: 1. #12H Jerrod Hull; 2. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 3. #1M Jim Moughan; 4. #42 Cory Bruns; 5. #22 Bret Tripplett; 6. #29 Joey Moughan; 7. #44 AJ Bruns; 8. #10s Jeremy Standridge, 9. #10 Dustin Homan.

Heat 2 Finish: 1. #9 Paul Nienhiser; 2. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 3. #51B Joe B Miller; 4. #77U Chris Urish; 5. #47s Robbie Standridge; 6. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch; 7. #99W Korey Weyant; 8. #15 Bobby Mincer; 9. #52F Logan Faucon.

Contingencies went to: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place Finisher in A-Main) #1M Jim Moughan; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award – #44 AJ Bruns; BMRS Hard Charger Award – #12H Jerrod Hull (7th to 1st in A-Main); and DMI 10th Place Finisher in A-Main #29 Joey Moughan, and Larry Conaway from Handyman Service in Mt. Pulaski, IL donated $50 for Fast Qualifier Parker Price-Miller.

Qualifying: 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller 11.231; 2. #9 Paul Nienhiser 11.272; 3. #12H Jerrod Hull 11.505; 4. #77U Chris Urish 11.517; 5. #22 Bret Tripplett 11.640; 6. #25 Jake Blackhurst 11.666; 7. #1M Jim Moughan 11.668; 8. #Joe B Miller 11.693; 9. #29 Joey Moughan 11.731; 10. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch 11.777; 11. #42 Cory Bruns 11.785; 12. #47s Robbie Standridge 11.833; 13. #44 AJ Bruns 11.939; 14. #99W Korey Weyant 12.066; 15. #10s Jeremy Standridge 12.288; 16. #52F Logan Faucon 12.377; 17. #10 Dustin Homan 12.606; 18. #15 Bobby Mincer 12.642.

Next up for the Midwest Open Wheel Association: Saturday, June 11 at Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Indiana and Friday, June 17 at Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, Indiana.

 

Neal Tire Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprint Car Series presented by Casey’s General Store Results from Jacksonville Speedway 4-22-2016 (31 Cars Entered)

 

25 Lap Feature: 1. #12H Jerrod Hull; 2. #18 Ian Madsen; 3. #51B Joe B Miller; 4. #99M Carson Macedo; 5. #44 AJ Bruns; 6. #5D Zach Daum; 7. #79J Jacob Patton; 8. #22 Bret Tripplett; 9. #6R Ryan Bunton; 10. #07 Jacob Wilson; 11. #1m Jim Moughan; 12. #29 Joey Moughan; 13. #49 Josh Schneiderman; 14. #8D Terry Babb; 15. #99W Korey Weyant; 16. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 17. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 18. #17W Bryan Clauson; 19. #47 Brett Samonds; 20. #05 Brad Loyet

 

Heat 1 Finish: (Top 3 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #18 Ian Madsen; 2. #12H Jerrod Hull; 3. #99m Carson Macedo; 4. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 5. #22 Bret Tripplett; 6. #77u Chris Urish; 7. #47 Brett Samonds; 8. #42 Cory Bruns

 

Heat 2 Finish: (Top 3 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #05 Brad Loyet; 2. #44 A. J. Bruns; 3. #6R Ryan Bunton; 4. #8D Terry Babb; 5. #07 Jacob Wilson; 6. #84 Ben Wagoner; 7. #10s Jeremy Standridge; 8. #22s Robbie Standridge

 

Heat 3 Finish: (Top 3 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #17W Bryan Clauson; 2. #51B Joe B Miller; 3. #79J Jacob Patton; 4. #29 Joey Moughan; 5. #99W Korey Weyant; 6. #5 Dave Glennon; 7. #8 Jeff Wingate; 8. #17 James Scott

 

Heat 4 Finish: (Top 3 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #5D Zach Daum; 2. #35 Jimmy Hurley; 3. #49 Josh Schneiderman; 4. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch; 5. #1m Jim Moughan; 6. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 7. #52F Logan Faucon

 

B-Main #1 Finish: (Top 4 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #2 Parker Price-Miller; 2. #8D Terry Babb; 3. #22 Bret Tripplett; 4. #07 Jacob Wilson; 5. #47 Brett Samonds; 6. #42 Cory Bruns; 7. #77U Chris Urish; (DNF)8. #84 Ben Wagoner; (DNF)9. #10s Jeremy Standridge;(DNF) 10. #22s Robbie Standridge(DNF)

 

B-Main #2 Finish: (Top 4 Advanced to A-Main) 1. #29 Joey Moughan; 2. #1m Jim Moughan; 3. #99w Korey Weyant; 4. #25 Jake Blackhurst; 5. #5 Dave Glennon; 6. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch; 7. #8 Jeff Wingate; 8. #52F Logan Faucon

 

Jimmy Hurley Scratched before the A-Main, which Advanced 5th Place Finisher in B-Main #1 Brett Samonds to the A-Main.

Contingencies went to: Racing Optics Tear Offs (5th Place Finisher in A-Main) #44 AJ Bruns; Vahlco Wheels Hard Luck Award -Jeremy Standridge; BMRS Hard Charger Award – Bret Tripplett (16th to 8th in A-Main); and DMI 10th Place Finisher in A-Main #07 Jacob Wilson.

 

Qualifying: 1. #12H Jerrod Hull 10.718; 2. #44 AJ Bruns 10.761; 3. #51B Joe B Miller 11.075; 4. #25 Jake Blackhurst 11.145; 5. #18 Ian Madsen 11.159; 6. #05 Brad Loyet 11.161; 7. #17W Bryan Clauson 11.181; 8. #5D Zach Daum 11.202; 9. #2 Parker Price-Miller 11.272; 10. #07 Jacob Wilson 11.285; 11. #79J Jacob Patton 11.288; 12. #49 Josh Schneiderman 11.292; 13. #22 Bret Tripplett 11.382; 14. #8D Terry Babb 11.399; 15. #29 Joey Moughan 11.421; 16. #35 Jimmy Hurley 11.464; 17. #99M Carson Macedo 11.523; 18. #84 Ben Wagoner 11.527; 19. #99W Korey Weyant 11.573; 20. #83 Aaron Andruskevitch 11.587; 21. #77u Chris Urish 11.682; 22. #6R Ryan Bunton 11.712; 23. #5 Dave Glennon 11.766; 24. #1m Jim Moughan 11.792; 25. #42 Cory Bruns 11.797; 26. #22s Robbie Standridge 11.803; 27. #8 Jeff Wingate 11.881; 28. #52F Logan Faucon 11.894; 29. #47 Brett Samonds 11.945; 30. #10s Jeremy Standridge 12.392; 31. #17 James Scott NT

MOWA / IRA at LaSalle Speedway – April 16, 2016

 

30 Lap Feature Finish: (1) #2 Parker Price-Miller, (2) #17b Bill Balog, (3) #9p Spencer Bayston, (4) #4kk Kody Kinser, (5) #22 Bret Tripplett, (6) #9 Paul Nienhiser, (7) #12H Jerrod Hull, (8) #35 Ben Schmidt, (9) #07 Jacob Wilson, (10) #2w Scotty Neitzel, (11) #25 Jake Blackhurst, (12) #5j Jeremy Schultz, (13) #10v Matt Vandervere, (14) #79 Blake Nimee, (15) #64 Scotty Thiel, (16) #85m Steve Meyer, (17) #23d Trey Datweiler, (18) #77u Chris Urish, (19) #94r Robbie Pribnow, (20) #10s Jeremy Standridge, (21) #14aj Wayne Modjeski, (22) #44 AJ Bruns, (23) #4B Scott Biertzer, (24) #99 Kyle Marten

 

Heat 1 Finish (Top 5 to Feature): (1) #9p Spencer Bayston, (2) #2 Parker Price-Miller, (3) #79 Blake Nimee, (4) #35 Ben Schmidt, (5) #14aj Wayne Modjeski, (6) #99 Kyle Marten, (7) #12w Josh Walter, (8) #12H Jerrod Hull, (9) #7 Scott Uttech, (10) #65 Jordan Goldsberry

 

Heat 2 Finish: (Top 5 to Feature): (1) #9 Paul Nienhiser, (2) #4B Scott Biertzer, (3) #94r Robbie Pribnow, (4) #64 Scotty Thiel, (5) #77u Chris Urish, (6) #10v Matt Vandervere, (7) #52f Logan Faucon, (8) #23 Russ Borland, (9) #5h Patrick Haynes

 

Heat 3 Finish: (Top 5 to Feature): (1) #22 Bret Tripplett, (2) #10s Jeremy Standridge, (3) #5j Jeremy Schultz, (4) #25 Jake Blackhurst, (5) #17b Bill Balog, (6) #44 AJ Bruns, (7) #1mx Jim Moughan, (8) #43 Jereme Schroeder, (9) #41 Dennis Spitz

 

Heat 4 Finish: (Top 5 to Feature): (1) #4kk Kody Kinser, (2) #2w Scotty Neitzel, (3) #07 Jacob Wilson, (4) #23d Trey Datweiler, (5) #85m Steve Meyer, (6) #12 Mike Decker, (7) #1m Phillip Mock, (8) #42 Cory Bruns, (9) #4k Kris Spitz

 

B-Main (Top 4 advanced to A-Main): (1) #44 AJ Burns, (2) #10v Matt Vandervere, (3) #12H Jerrod Hull, (4) #99 Kyle Marten, (5) #7 Scott Uttech, (6) #43 Jereme Schroeder, (7) #1mx Jim Moughan, (8) #5h Patrick Haynes, (9) #41 Dennis Spitz, (10) #12 Mike Decker, (11) #42 Cory Bruns, (12) #4k Kris Spitz, (13) #52 Logan Faucon, (14) #12w Josh Walter, (15) #23 Russ Borland

Granite City Speedway 4-15-16